Running for the Arts Fest 5K

Houston, TX



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 348
BREE SCHRADER
00:18:51
 6:04/mile
 24
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 304
JOSE CASTILLO
00:18:40
 6:01/mile
 28
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 287
KRISTINE HILGER
00:22:31
 7:12/mile
 44
 F
 9
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 347
LEE MOCK
00:18:40
 6:01/mile
 42
 M
 2
 

5K Female 11 and Under

 
1st
 246
GABRIELLE BARNES
00:27:17
 8:47/mile
 9
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 158
CHARLOTTE MARTIN
00:28:56
 9:19/mile
 11
 F
 39
 
 
3rd
 288
CAROLINE MOULD
00:28:57
 9:20/mile
 11
 F
 40
 
 
4th
 324
TAMAO SAKAMOTO
00:29:03
 9:22/mile
 11
 F
 37
 
 
5th
 248
RAQUEL BARNES
00:29:10
 9:24/mile
 8
 F
 38
 

5K Male 11 and Under

 
1st
 115
EVAN PENDLETON
00:21:59
 7:05/mile
 11
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 280
DIEGO CARRASCO
00:22:00
 7:05/mile
 10
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 249
LUKA SILBERNAGEL
00:25:34
 8:14/mile
 11
 M
 36
 
 
4th
 247
JONATHAN BARNES
00:25:43
 8:17/mile
 11
 M
 39
 
 
5th
 352
ELLIOT HARLAN
00:26:27
 8:31/mile
 11
 M
 42
 

5K Female 12 to 14

 
1st
 124
LEAH HICKS
00:21:26
 6:54/mile
 13
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 286
ISABELLA CARLES
00:22:06
 7:07/mile
 12
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 108
AMELIA BOMMER
00:22:15
 7:10/mile
 12
 F
 8
 
 
4th
 297
Megan Broom
00:22:34
 7:16/mile
 13
 F
 10
 
 
5th
 273
NAOMI DELEMOS
00:23:45
 7:39/mile
 13
 F
 11
 

5K Male 12 to 14

 
1st
 282
MITCHELL HARPER
00:19:08
 6:10/mile
 14
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 356
JONA MORFORD
00:20:59
 6:46/mile
 12
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 204
MICHAEL C SARENAS
00:21:12
 6:50/mile
 14
 M
 16
 
 
4th
 122
ALEXANDER AGUIRRE
00:21:46
 7:01/mile
 12
 M
 22
 
 
5th
 127
ANDY PEREZ
00:22:33
 7:16/mile
 13
 M
 26
 

5K Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 243
CHANDLER GARTNER
00:20:28
 6:35/mile
 15
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 342
CATRINA PARDO
00:21:41
 6:59/mile
 16
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 285
PAULINA CARLES
00:24:03
 7:45/mile
 16
 F
 14
 
 
4th
 234
ALYSSA BOMMER
00:24:12
 7:48/mile
 15
 F
 15
 
 
5th
 156
CAROLINE EMERY
00:24:48
 7:59/mile
 15
 F
 19
 

5K Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 178
WILL JACKSON
00:18:53
 6:05/mile
 16
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 189
NATHAN BOTROS
00:18:54
 6:05/mile
 18
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 187
CONNOR DAVIS
00:19:01
 6:07/mile
 17
 M
 5
 
 
4th
 257
TIM BERRANGER
00:19:36
 6:19/mile
 16
 M
 8
 
 
5th
 202
BENJAMIN SARENAS
00:19:38
 6:19/mile
 16
 M
 9
 

5K Female 20 to 29

 
1st
 104
DULCE PADILLA
00:26:50
 8:39/mile
 28
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 252
AKEEVIA JACKSON
00:29:05
 9:22/mile
 29
 F
 41
 
 
3rd
 335
KAREN BOUNDS
00:34:52
 11:14/mile
 27
 F
 56
 
 
4th
 181
JULISSA CORREA
00:38:42
 12:28/mile
 28
 F
 76
 

5K Male 20 to 29

 
1st
 184
CAPTAIN MORGAN
00:21:26
 6:54/mile
 27
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 174
JAFFET MEZONES
00:28:02
 9:02/mile
 25
 M
 46
 

5K Female 30 to 39

 
1st
 225
ASHLEY SHERMAN
00:19:49
 6:23/mile
 33
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 183
MELISSA PABON
00:21:27
 6:54/mile
 34
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 341
SUSIE GRONSETH
00:23:40
 7:37/mile
 38
 F
 12
 
 
4th
 259
ANGELA MATULA
00:24:05
 7:45/mile
 35
 F
 13
 
 
5th
 218
MAIELLA CUNNINGHAM
00:28:03
 9:02/mile
 32
 F
 30
 

5K Male 30 to 39

 
1st
 296
TAYLOR BROWN
00:19:57
 6:25/mile
 30
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 143
TIM BARTA
00:21:23
 6:53/mile
 39
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 325
TYLER HARRIS
00:23:07
 7:27/mile
 38
 M
 28
 
 
4th
 227
WILLIAM MILLER
00:25:26
 8:12/mile
 34
 M
 37
 
 
5th
 240
SHOGO OTSUKA
00:29:25
 9:29/mile
 37
 M
 51
 

5K Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 150
ISABEL CROES
00:25:52
 8:20/mile
 41
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 193
ALEXIS COLLINS
00:27:23
 8:49/mile
 41
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 327
LORENA GALINA
00:28:26
 9:10/mile
 48
 F
 32
 
 
4th
 255
JENNIE LUCKSINGER
00:28:50
 9:17/mile
 45
 F
 36
 
 
5th
 224
CATHY HALE
00:34:03
 10:58/mile
 46
 F
 52
 

5K Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 244
BRAD RUSHING
00:20:07
 6:29/mile
 49
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 291
JORGE FLORES
00:20:07
 6:29/mile
 40
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 220
CARLOS ZAFRA
00:23:05
 7:26/mile
 46
 M
 41
 
 
4th
 353
CRAIG PARKS
00:23:26
 7:33/mile
 47
 M
 31
 
 
5th
 337
ROBERT KOY
00:23:39
 7:37/mile
 40
 M
 30
 

5K Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 272
HELEN DELEMOS
00:24:39
 7:56/mile
 50
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 185
PAMELA WICHMANN
00:27:56
 9:00/mile
 53
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 241
ROBERTA SMILEY
00:28:27
 9:10/mile
 59
 F
 34
 
 
4th
 167
ELBA MEZONES
00:31:54
 10:17/mile
 52
 F
 47
 
 
5th
 153
JOAN FLYNN
00:34:49
 11:13/mile
 59
 F
 58
 

5K Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 235
ARNO BOMMER
00:19:24
 6:15/mile
 58
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 261
ROBERT HALE
00:21:18
 6:52/mile
 58
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 346
KELLY CARMICHAEL
00:22:10
 7:08/mile
 55
 M
 25
 
 
4th
 186
RUSSELL WICHMANN
00:23:04
 7:26/mile
 53
 M
 27
 
 
5th
 166
JOSE MEZONES
00:26:49
 8:38/mile
 52
 M
 43
 

5K Female 60 and over

 
1st
 209
RHOZINE HART
00:30:51
 9:56/mile
 61
 F
 46
 

5K Male 60 and over

 
1st
 242
JUERGEN MUELLER
00:25:47
 8:18/mile
 66
 M
 40